Welcome to K1ck eSports Club!

New K1ck eSports V2 Website

» Profiles

» Galleries

» Forum

» Communities

» Insider

More

See all features here »

Member Login

Register Help

Search

Registered: 468   Online: 107
homeTeamsForumCommunitySponsorsK1ck TVContacts
  • 2013 Review
    What a Great Year for K1ck!
  • XLParty FIL 2013
    K1ck wins in CS:GO and Dota 2. LoL and FIFA14 2nd
  • CS:GO SLTV StarSeries Season VIII
    K1ck 7th once again
  • Mega-Concurso K1ck 15 Anos
    Vejam a Lista de Vencedores!
  • Fraglider Steelseries DotA 2 Cup
    K1ck Wins!
  • ESWC Portugal 2013
    K1ck.csgo Wins!
  • K1ck Ozone Mousepad
    Get the coolest pad out there!
  • K1ck TV Channel in Twitch
    Watch our live broadcasts
Nations Cup XIV Counter-Strike Groups
Written by  Spirit - Saturday, 29 January 2011  (0 Comments )

The Clanbase Nations Cup XIV groups for the Counter-Strike competition have been published and Portugal Portugal is inserted in Group C along with five more teams. The three K1ck eSports Club players that are a part of the national team will start competing next week as you can see in the schedule.

Here are the groups, now that the qualifying rounds are over:


Group A Group B
Austria Team Austria Belgium Team Belgium
France Team France Czech Republic Team Czech Republic
Israel Team Israel Finland Team Finland
Latvia Team Latvia Hungary Team Hungary
Netherlands Team Netherlands Poland Team Poland
Sweden Team Sweden Serbia Team Serbia

 

Group C

 

Group D

Belarus Team Belarus Republic Spain Team Spain
Bulgaria Team Bulgaria Iceland Team Iceland
Denmark Team Denmark Lithuania Team Lithuania
Estonia Team Estonia Norway Team Norway
United Kingdom Team United Kingdom Portugal Team Portugal
Ukraine Team Ukraine Russia Team Russian Federation

 

Keep in mind that the top 3 teams in each group will go trough to the playoffs with the first placed teams qualifying for quarter-finals, while the 2nd and 3rd placed teams will play additional elimination round for the remaining 4 quarter-final spots.

 

Cup schedule

31 Jan - 07 Feb Groups matchweek 1 (de_dust2)
07 Feb - 14 Feb Groups matchweek 2 (de_inferno)
14 Feb - 21 Feb Groups matchweek 3 (de_nuke)
21 Feb - 28 Mar Groups matchweek 4 (de_train)
28 Mar - 07 Mar Groups matchweek 5 (de_tuscan)
---
Playoffs (best-of-three)

 

Category   Counter-Strike 1.6  | Share      
 Comments (0)
Top
» By using the Website you indicate your acceptance to our Terms of Agreement!
» Any comments with abusive language will be immediately removed!
There are currently no Comments..
You need to login or register.
Registering won't only allow you to read the latest current events coverage, but also give you the opportunity to take part in an uprising gaming community and meet new people, as well as new friends. Join now.